M. Iashvili Central Children's Hospital pediatric medical multi-institution where medical care 0-18 years of age hospitalized with any diagnosis patsientisatvisaa available.
M. Iashvili Children's Central Hospital for more than 35 years of operation. At present, we can offer to both the 250 patients for medical services. Hospital for leading American and European clinics have a proven strategy that is based on the existence of two levels of medical care. First - this is emerjensis (emergency) department, which has 18 beds and is open to patients for medical services for the first time in Georgia, "one of the hospital," the principle of offering a second level - in-patient clinic, a Georgia that is the most comprehensive, multi-service guarantees.
M. Iashvili Children's Hospital in the department, several of which are equal in Georgia is not unique: onkohematologia, Neurosurgery, Toxicology, torakaluri surgery, early childhood development and global mental health departments.